64th Annual Park Forest Art Fair
Dates : Saturday, September 21 and Sunday, September 22, 2019
Times : 10:00 am to 5:00 pm both days!
2019 Park Forest Art Fair Participating Artists
(bold denotes new artists)
Deb Anderson – oil
Tim Arnold – ceramics
Deborah Bennie – photographs & notecards
Ellen Grenier Bevil – handwoven wearables
Terry Boykin – polymer clay, giclee prints
Peter Brenner – sterling silver & copper jewelry
Raymond Chen – watercolor
Joe Chomyn – thrown porcelain
Carri Cole – jewelry
Georgeann Davis – lampwork beads & jewelry
Rebecca Flowers – digital photography
John Flynn / Janice Reder – lathe wood
Debra Glenn- polymer clay, leather & mm jewelry
Alicia Goodwin – metal jewelry
Margi Hafer – watercolor & mm/collage
Keith Herbrand – fine porcelain pottery with a crystalline glaze
Janet Hubbard – jewelry
Everton Jackson – acrylic abstract
Seung Jae Kim – photography
Jill Kramer – hand colored lino cuts
Linnea Lahlum – jewelry
Jean Lewis – oil & pastel
Barb Mason – jewelry
Jennifer Meyer – found object sculptures
Marie Miklaszewski – beach stone jewelry
Patricia Moore – mixed media & acrylic
Damen Mroczek – sterling silver jewelry
John Mroczek – sterling silver/14K gold jewelry
Lynne Oehlke – sterling silver/metal jewelry
Sue Pasetti – glass
Bruce Peerson – photography
Jerry Rhoads – wood items
Neshama Roash – acrylic photographic prints
Carol Robinson – manipulated photography
Margaret Rogowski – amber jewelry
Jataun J Rollins – fiber dolls, brooches, quilts
Richard Schmidt – oil
Alan Serota – abstract oil
Linda Shannon – watercolor, acrylics
Sandy Squillo – wire wrapped jewelry
Gail Stamps – hand knits & felted wearable art
Melvina Stemley – Fiber items
Glenn Steward – oil & watercolor & pastel
Thomas Tampa – wood
Pearlie Taylor – acrylic
Terence Travis – watercolor
Catherine Trezek – oil
Mary Ann Trzyna – pastel & oil
Randy & Joy Turner – hand-blown glass
Liz Waddington – watercolor
Susan Wade – jewelry
Sandy Walker – jewelry & collage
Lidia & Christopher Wylangowska – oil
Learn more about the artists on our Facebook page CLICK HERE
WINNERS
CASH PRIZES
Luise Renner Prize Richard Schmidt
2-D work
James Marzuki Prize Tim Arnold
3-D work
Terry Harrison Prize Sandy Squillo
Jewelry
Directors’ Prize Jill Kramer
Directors’ Prize Seung Jae Kim
PURCHASE AWARD PRIZES
Tom & Joan Krysinski Tim Arnold
Claire Zaret Linnea Lahlum
Village of Park Forest Keith Herbrand
Jill Kramer Sue Pasetti
Saturday, September 21
Music Fest Schedule
Music Fest Sponsored by the Village of Park Forest
Rhythm System (10:45 am – 1:40 pm)
The Typhanie Monique/Neal Alger Quartet (12:00 pm – 1:10 pm)
The Raices/Latin Jazz Sextet (1:30 pm – 2:45 pm)
KO Bossy (4:00 pm – 5:30 pm)
Sunday, September 22
Patchouli (10:00 am – 4:00 pm)
Award Ceremony 1:30 pm
2019 – Park forest Art Fair September 21 &22, 2019